To search for an exact phrase, use quotes. For example: "exact phrase" individual keywords
To search for a page that does not include a word or phrase, use a dash.For example: include these keywords -but -not -these
Sort by:


Filter by Category:
Filter by Manufacturer:
POLICIES...

PRIVACY POLICY:

We recognize that shopping on our website involves trust, and we are committed to keeping that trust. However, account privacy is a two-way street. Protect your account by protecting your password. If you feel your password has been compromised, contact us as soon as possible.

Any personal information collected is confidential, and will never be sold. Payment data, submitted to this site, will be processed before the order is shipped by FedEx or USPS, a third-party payment card processing company; not be transmitted to or retrieved by workers or systems at our headquarters. In visiting this site you agree to the terms of this privacy policy.

Effort is made to make this site as trustworthy and accurate as possible. Sometimes information, print and pictures will be inaccurate and may contain typographical errors and outdated information.

CHILDREN"S PRIVACY POLICY:
Parents should always supervise their children while online. Our website is not designed nor intended to collect personal information from children under the age of thirteen. So that we may comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, we ask that children under the age of thirteen not provide any personal information on this website.
 

SECURITY POLICY:

When ever you order from Sweet as Fudge Candy Shoppe your information is protected on our secure server. We use industry standard SSL technology to securely encrypt all your personal data including your name, address, credit card number, and e-mail address. Our SSL certificate ensures that this data cannot be read as it travels over the internet. To use our secure checkout system, you will need to have a web browser that supports SSL. Your personal information is only used in processing your order, and is not stored on our web servers.

RETURN POLICY:

All sales are final and cannot be returned for a refund.
 

SHIPPING POLICY:

Please be assured that your items will ship out within three days of purchase. If for some reason this time period is lengthened, you will be copntacted by the Candy Shoppe by email or phone call. Our products are shipped either by FedEx Ground or US Postal Service Flat rate boxes, depending on differences in cost. If faster service is needed, please contact the Candy Shoppe for other arrangements. 
Sorry but we cannot ship to P.O. Boxes. If you’re trying to estimate when a package will be delivered, please note the following: Credit card authorization and verification must be received prior to processing. Federal Express deliveries occur Monday through Friday, excluding holidays. If you require express or 2 day shipping, please call us at 215-592-8510 for changes.

SHIPPING AND HANDLING COSTS:
FedEx ground is calculated automatically by sweetasfudge.com as you place an order.
USPS Medium Flat Rate box is $12.35 and holds 9-12 Bags or 8-10 lbs of product. 
USPS Large Flat Rate box is $16.45 and holds 18-20 Bags or 15-18 lbs of product. 

SWEET AS FUDGE GREEN POLICY:
In order to reduce waste, save on shipping, and help (in some small way) to conserve our planet's natural resources, we reuse boxes we recieve our products in for shipping orders to your home. However, if you are ordering some of our product as a gift and would like us to use a new box for appearance purposes, please let us know and we will gladly accomodate your needs. 

PRICING POLICY:

Package weights and final cost per product may vary. Our products are purchased in bulk and then repackaged into small sizes. By not tediously making each packaage identical we are able to pass on significant savings to our customers. We may not be able to supply the exact price listed on each product but we will make sure that your final purchase total will not exceed your shopping cart total.

OUT OF STOCK ITEMS:
Our goal is, and always will be, to achieve a 100% fill rate on all orders; however, there may be circumstances out of our control that prevent us from reaching that goal. Any item that was not fulfilled on you order will need to be reordered. We do not maintain back order records.



Questions about any of our policies? 
CONTACT THE CANDY SHOPPE.